HDB · Bukit Panjang · built 2002 · Segar LRT 5 min · 75 yrs left
HDB block in Bukit Panjang · lease from 2002 · 75 years of lease left at its latest sale, in October 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 8 flats here were resold. Executive flats went for a median of $708,888 ($499 per ft²), and 4-room flats for $508,000.
4-room$508,0003 sold · $488,000 to $520,000$524 per ft² · 90 m²
5-room$595,0001 sold$503 per ft² · 110 m²
Executive$708,8884 sold · $679,000 to $750,000$499 per ft² · 131 m²
4-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 4-room resales. No 4-room flat here was resold in 2019, 2021, so the line breaks. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
4-room
5-room
Executive
13–15
$520K1
$574K2
$750K1
10–12
$475K1
$578K2
·
7–9
$516K2
$608K2
$712K1
4–6
·
·
$706K1
1–3
$488K1
·
$672K2
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Oct 2026Oct ’26
Executive
7–9
132 m²
$711,888
$501
Oct 2026Oct ’26
4-room
13–15
90 m²
$520,000
$537
Sep 2026Sep ’26
4-room
1–3
90 m²
$488,000
$504
Jul 2026Jul ’26
Executive
13–15
130 m²
$750,000
$536
Jul 2026Jul ’26
5-room
7–9
110 m²
$595,000
$503
May 2026May ’26
4-room
7–9
90 m²
$508,000
$524
Apr 2026Apr ’26
Executive
4–6
132 m²
$705,888
$497
Apr 2026Apr ’26
Executive
1–3
130 m²
$679,000
$485
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
Executive
$3,100 a month
1
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a Executive flat here: about 5.3% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from this block's own sales, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block: