HDB · Choa Chu Kang · built 1999 · Yew Tee MRT 5 min · 72 yrs left
HDB block in Choa Chu Kang · lease from 1999 · 72 years of lease left at its latest sale, in October 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 5 flats here were resold. 4-room flats went for a median of $499,444 ($440 per ft²), and 5-room flats for $587,500.
4-room$499,4442 sold · $488,888 to $510,000$440 per ft² · 106 m²
5-room$587,5002 sold · $570,000 to $605,000$447 per ft² · 122 m²
Executive$793,0001 sold$512 per ft² · 144 m²
5-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 5-room resales. No 5-room flat here was resold in 2018, 2019, 2023, 2025, so the line breaks. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
4-room
5-room
Executive
10–12
·
$590K1
$793K1
7–9
$489K1
$605K1
·
4–6
·
$570K1
$749K1
1–3
$498K4
$556K2
·
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Oct 2026Oct ’26
5-room
7–9
122 m²
$605,000
$461
Jul 2026Jul ’26
5-room
4–6
122 m²
$570,000
$434
Jun 2026Jun ’26
4-room
1–3
106 m²
$510,000
$447
May 2026May ’26
4-room
7–9
105 m²
$488,888
$433
Jan 2026Jan ’26
Executive
10–12
144 m²
$793,000
$512
May 2025May ’25
4-room
1–3
106 m²
$550,000
$482
Apr 2025Apr ’25
Executive
4–6
144 m²
$749,000
$483
Aug 2024Aug ’24
5-room
1–3
122 m²
$560,000
$426
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
5-room
$3,600 a month
2
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a 5-room flat here: about 7.3% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from this block's own sales, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block: