HDB · Jurong East · built 2013 · Jurong East MRT 14 min · 86 yrs left
HDB block in Jurong East · lease from 2013 · 86 years of lease left at its latest sale, in September 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 9 flats here were resold. 3-room flats went for a median of $495,000 ($639 per ft²), and 2-room flats for $355,000.
2-room$355,0003 sold · $350,000 to $368,888$702 per ft² · 47 m²
3-room$495,0005 sold · $458,000 to $530,000$639 per ft² · 72 m²
4-room$625,0001 sold$667 per ft² · 87 m²
3-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 3-room resales. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
2-room
3-room
4-room
37–39
·
$524K4
·
34–36
·
$513K3
·
28–30
·
$479K1
·
25–27
$368K1
·
$650K1
22–24
$370K1
·
·
19–21
·
·
$625K1
16–18
$339K2
$495K1
·
13–15
$369K1
·
·
10–12
$355K1
$480K1
·
7–9
$313K1
·
·
4–6
$350K1
$452K2
$495K1
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Sep 2026Sep ’26
3-room
4–6
72 m²
$458,000
$591
Aug 2026Aug ’26
4-room
19–21
87 m²
$625,000
$667
Jun 2026Jun ’26
3-room
37–39
72 m²
$530,000
$684
Jun 2026Jun ’26
3-room
37–39
72 m²
$528,888
$682
Apr 2026Apr ’26
2-room
10–12
47 m²
$355,000
$702
Feb 2026Feb ’26
2-room
4–6
47 m²
$350,000
$692
Dec 2025Dec ’25
3-room
10–12
72 m²
$480,000
$619
Dec 2025Dec ’25
2-room
13–15
47 m²
$368,888
$729
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
3-room
$3,000 a month
3
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a 3-room flat here: about 7.3% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from this block's own sales, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block:
Jurong East MRT1.1 km
Chinese Garden MRT2.2 km
Teban Gardens Road Blk 37A (Teban Gardens Market and Food Centre)450 m