HDB · Punggol · built 2016 · Oasis LRT 3 min · 89 yrs left
HDB block in Punggol · lease from 2016 · 89 years of lease left at its latest sale, in August 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 8 flats here were resold. 4-room flats went for a median of $700,000 ($699 per ft²), and 5-room flats for $899,500.
3-room$575,0001 sold$786 per ft² · 68 m²
4-room$700,0005 sold · $670,000 to $725,000$699 per ft² · 93 m²
5-room$899,5002 sold · $899,000 to $900,000$740 per ft² · 113 m²
4-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 4-room resales. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
3-room
4-room
5-room
16–18
$510K1
$716K2
·
13–15
·
$693K4
·
10–12
$575K1
$695K2
$890K2
7–9
·
$668K2
$900K1
4–6
$495K1
$610K1
$730K1
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Aug 2026Aug ’26
4-room
10–12
93 m²
$670,000
$669
Jul 2026Jul ’26
4-room
10–12
93 m²
$720,000
$719
May 2026May ’26
4-room
7–9
93 m²
$700,000
$699
Feb 2026Feb ’26
5-room
10–12
113 m²
$899,000
$739
Jan 2026Jan ’26
5-room
7–9
113 m²
$900,000
$740
Dec 2025Dec ’25
4-room
13–15
93 m²
$725,000
$724
Dec 2025Dec ’25
3-room
10–12
68 m²
$575,000
$786
Nov 2025Nov ’25
4-room
16–18
93 m²
$686,888
$686
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
4-room
$3,250 a month
2
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a 4-room flat here: about 5.6% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from this block's own sales, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block: