HDB · Woodlands · built 2018 · Woodlands South MRT 5 min · 91 yrs left
HDB block in Woodlands · lease from 2018 · 91 years of lease left at its latest sale, in October 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 5 flats here were resold. 3-room flats went for a median of $525,000 ($717 per ft²), and 4-room flats for $697,500.
2-room$380,0001 sold$751 per ft² · 47 m²
3-room$525,0002 sold · $510,000 to $540,000$717 per ft² · 68 m²
4-room$697,5002 sold · $685,000 to $710,000$697 per ft² · 93 m²
4-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 4-room resales. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
2-room
3-room
4-room
13–15
$365K1
·
$710K1
10–12
$348K2
·
$685K3
7–9
$380K1
$495K3
$640K2
4–6
$345K2
$510K1
$630K2
1–3
·
$450K1
$565K5
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Oct 2026Oct ’26
4-room
13–15
93 m²
$710,000
$709
Sep 2026Sep ’26
3-room
7–9
68 m²
$540,000
$738
Sep 2026Sep ’26
2-room
7–9
47 m²
$380,000
$751
Feb 2026Feb ’26
3-room
4–6
68 m²
$510,000
$697
Jan 2026Jan ’26
4-room
10–12
93 m²
$685,000
$684
Aug 2025Aug ’25
4-room
7–9
93 m²
$680,000
$679
Jul 2025Jul ’25
4-room
1–3
93 m²
$632,000
$631
Feb 2025Feb ’25
4-room
4–6
93 m²
$635,000
$634
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
2-room
$2,350 a month
3
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a 2-room flat here: about 7.4% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from the sales of its estate, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block: