HDB · Bukit Batok · built 2020 · Bukit Gombak MRT 16 min · 93 yrs left
HDB block in Bukit Batok · lease from 2020 · 93 years of lease left at its latest sale, in September 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 8 flats here were resold. 2-room flats went for a median of $372,500 ($848 per ft²), and 4-room flats for $675,000.
2-room$372,5004 sold · $365,000 to $400,000$848 per ft² · 43 m²
3-room$508,0001 sold$694 per ft² · 68 m²
4-room$675,0003 sold · $673,000 to $678,888$674 per ft² · 93 m²
2-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 2-room resales. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
2-room
3-room
4-room
13–15
$358K3
$520K2
$673K3
10–12
$373K6
$475K2
$653K2
7–9
$361K3
$508K1
$650K2
4–6
$355K4
$467K1
$622K2
1–3
$326K4
$469K2
$609K2
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Sep 2026Sep ’26
2-room
4–6
47 m²
$365,000
$721
Aug 2026Aug ’26
2-room
7–9
38 m²
$375,000
$917
Jul 2026Jul ’26
2-room
13–15
47 m²
$400,000
$791
Jul 2026Jul ’26
2-room
10–12
38 m²
$370,000
$905
May 2026May ’26
4-room
10–12
93 m²
$675,000
$674
Apr 2026Apr ’26
4-room
13–15
93 m²
$678,888
$678
Feb 2026Feb ’26
4-room
13–15
93 m²
$673,000
$672
Jan 2026Jan ’26
3-room
7–9
68 m²
$508,000
$694
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
2-room
$2,400 a month
11
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a 2-room flat here: about 7.7% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from this block's own sales, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block: