HDB · Bukit Batok · built 2020 · Bukit Gombak MRT 17 min · 93 yrs left
HDB block in Bukit Batok · lease from 2020 · 93 years of lease left at its latest sale, in October 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 10 flats here were resold. 2-room flats went for a median of $371,444 ($814 per ft²), and 3-room flats for $478,888.
2-room$371,4444 sold · $340,000 to $435,000$814 per ft² · 47 m²
3-room$478,8883 sold · $475,000 to $500,000$654 per ft² · 68 m²
4-room$690,0003 sold · $590,000 to $695,000$689 per ft² · 93 m²
2-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 2-room resales. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
2-room
3-room
4-room
13–15
$400K2
·
$693K2
10–12
$395K3
$503K2
$655K2
7–9
$355K3
$472K4
$625K5
4–6
$344K3
$460K1
$610K1
1–3
$330K5
$475K1
$585K3
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Oct 2026Oct ’26
3-room
7–9
68 m²
$478,888
$654
Aug 2026Aug ’26
2-room
1–3
47 m²
$340,000
$672
Jun 2026Jun ’26
3-room
10–12
68 m²
$500,000
$683
May 2026May ’26
2-room
7–9
38 m²
$340,000
$831
Apr 2026Apr ’26
4-room
13–15
93 m²
$695,000
$694
Mar 2026Mar ’26
4-room
13–15
93 m²
$690,000
$689
Mar 2026Mar ’26
2-room
13–15
47 m²
$435,000
$860
Dec 2025Dec ’25
3-room
1–3
68 m²
$475,000
$649
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
2-room
$2,400 a month
12
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a 2-room flat here: about 7.8% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from this block's own sales, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block: