HDB · Yishun · built 2018 · Khatib MRT 13 min · 91 yrs left
HDB block in Yishun · lease from 2018 · 91 years of lease left at its latest sale, in September 2026
In the 12 months to October 2026, 8 flats here were resold. 5-room flats went for a median of $720,000 ($597 per ft²), and 3-room flats for $495,000.
3-room$495,0003 sold · $465,000 to $525,000$676 per ft² · 68 m²
4-room$630,0001 sold$629 per ft² · 93 m²
5-room$720,0004 sold · $718,000 to $790,000$597 per ft² · 112 m²
5-room price per ft², by year
Median of each year's 5-room resales. 2026 is January to October.
Which floors sold
Floors
3-room
4-room
5-room
10–12
$521K1
$609K2
$790K1
7–9
$528K2
$573K1
$716K1
4–6
$517K2
$605K2
$715K9
1–3
$449K2
$532K2
$662K3
Median resale price by floor and flat type over the three years to October 2026. The small number is how many sold. Darker means dearer within the same flat type.
Latest sales
Month
Flat type
Floors
Size
Price
Per ft²
Sep 2026Sep ’26
3-room
4–6
68 m²
$495,000
$676
Sep 2026Sep ’26
3-room
1–3
68 m²
$465,000
$635
Apr 2026Apr ’26
5-room
4–6
112 m²
$720,000
$597
Mar 2026Mar ’26
5-room
10–12
112 m²
$790,000
$655
Feb 2026Feb ’26
3-room
7–9
68 m²
$525,000
$717
Dec 2025Dec ’25
5-room
4–6
112 m²
$718,000
$596
Nov 2025Nov ’25
5-room
4–6
112 m²
$720,000
$597
Nov 2025Nov ’25
4-room
10–12
93 m²
$630,000
$629
Rents
Flat type
Median rent
Approvals
5-room
$3,350 a month
1
HDB's approvals to rent out a whole flat of the type most let in this block, over the 12 months to September 2026. The map has every flat type and five years of rents.
Gross yield of a 5-room flat here: about 5.6% a year, the median rent over the median resale price from this block's own sales, before any costs.
Nearby
The nearest stations, hawker centre and supermarket, in a straight line from the block: